Sites web des labos avec projets de semestre et de master

LABORATOIRES RESPONSABLES
Institut LAB Laboratoire Prénom Nom Concerné(s)
ENAC-IIE DISAL Distributed Intelligent Systems and Algorithms Laboratory Alcherio Martinoli MT&RO
STI-IBI Biorob Biorobotics Laboratory Auke Ijspeert MT&RO
STI-IBI LBEN Laboratory of Nanoscale Biology Aleksandra Radenovic MT
STI-IBI LMAM Laboratory of Movement Analyssis and Measurement  Kamiar Aminian MT&RO
STI-IBI LNE Medtronic Chair in Neuroengineering Diego Ghezzi MT&RO
STI-IBI MIPLAB Medical Image Processing Laboratory Dimitri Van De Ville MT&RO
STI-IBI TNE Translational neuroengineering lab Silvestro Micera MT&RO
STI-IBI/IMT LBNI Laboratory for Bio- and Nano-instrumentation Georg Fantner MT&RO
STI-IEL EMC Electromagnetic Compatibility Farhad Rachidi MT&RO
STI-IEL INL Integrated Neurotechnologies Laboratory Mahsa Shoaran MT&RO
STI-IEL LIONS Laboratory for Information and Inference Systems Volkan Cevher MT&RO
STI-IEL TCL Telecommunications Circuits Laboratory Andreas Burg MT
STI-IEM ICLAB Bio/CMOS Interfaces group Sandro Carrara MT&RO
STI-IEM LTS4 Signal Processing Laboratory 4 Pascal Frossard MT
STI-IGM CREATE-Lab Computational Robot Design & Fabrication Lab Josie Hughes MT&RO
STI-IGM LA3 Automatic Control Lab Colin
Jones
MT&RO
STI-IGM DDMaC Data-Driven Modelling and Control Group Alireza Karimi MT&RO
STI-IGM MICROBS Microbiorobotic Systems Laboratory Selman Sakar MT&RO
STI-IGM NEMS Advanced Nanoelectromechanical Systems Laboratory Guillermo Villanueva MT&RO
STI-IMT AQUA  Advanced Quantum Architecture Laboratory Edoardo Charbon MT
STI-IMT GALATEA Galatea Laboratory Yves Bellouard MT
STI-IMT INSTANT-LAB  Patek Philippe Chair in Micromechanical and Horological Design Simon Henein MT&RO
STI-IMT LAI  Integrated Actuators Laboratory Yves Perriard MT&RO
STI-IMT LAPD  Laboratory of Applied Photonics Devices Christophe Moser MT
STI-IMT LASA  Learning Algorithms and Systems Laboratory Aude Billard MT&RO
STI-IMT LIB  Biomedical Imaging Laboratory Michael Unser MT&RO
STI-IMT LIS  Laboratory of Intelligent Systems Dario Floreano MT&RO
STI-IMT LMIS1 Microsystems Laboratory 1 Juergen Brugger MT
STI-IMT LMIS2 Microsystems Laboratory 2 Martin Gijs MT
STI-IMT LMIS4 Microsystems Laboratory 4 Philippe Renaud MT
STI-IMT LMTM Termomechanical Metallurgy Laboratory Roland  Logé MT
STI-IMT LMTS Soft Transducers Laboratory Herbert Shea MT&RO
STI-IMT LO Optics Laboratory Demetri Psaltis MT&RO
STI-IMT LPMAT Photonic Materials and Characterization Patrik Hoffmann MT
STI-IMT LSBI  Laboratory for Soft Bioelectronic Interfaces Stéphanie Lacour MT&RO
STI-IMT MOBOTS Mobile Robotic Systems Group Francesco Mondada MT&RO
STI-IMT NAM Nanophotonics and Metrology laboratory Olivier Martin MT
STI-IMT PV-LAB  Photovoltaics and Thin Film Electronics Laboratory Christophe Ballif MT