Lab websites with semester and master projects proposals

LABORATOIRES RESPONSABLES
Institut LAB Laboratoire Prénom Nom Concerné(s)
STI-IEM AQUA Advanced Quantum Architecture Laboratory Edoardo Charbon MT
STI-IBI Biorob Biorobotics Laboratory Auke Ijspeert MT&RO
STI-IEM BNMS Biomedical and neuromorphic microelectronic systems Alexandre Schmid MT&RO
STI-IGM CREATE-Lab Computational Robot Design & Fabrication Lab Josie Hughes MT&RO
STI-IGM DDMaC Data-Driven Modelling and Control Group Alireza Karimi MT&RO
ENAC-IIE DISAL Distributed Intelligent Systems and Algorithms Laboratory Alcherio Martinoli MT&RO
STI-IEM EMC Electromagnetic Compatibility Farhad Rachidi MT&RO
STI-IEM GALATEA Galatea Laboratory Yves Bellouard MT
STI-IEM ICLAB Bio/CMOS Interfaces group Sandro Carrara MT&RO
STI-IEM INL Integrated Neurotechnologies Laboratory Mahsa Shoaran MT&RO
STI-IEM INSTANT-LAB Micromechanical and Horological Design Laboratory Simon Henein MT&RO
STI-IGM LA3 Automatic Control Lab Colin Jones MT&RO
STI-IEM LAI Integrated Actuators Laboratory Yves Perriard MT&RO
STI-IEM LAPD Laboratory of Applied Photonics Devices Christophe Moser MT
STI-IEM LASA Learning Algorithms and Systems Laboratory Aude Billard MT&RO
STI-IBI LBEN Laboratory of Nanoscale Biology Aleksandra Radenovic MT
STI-IBI/IEM LBNI Laboratory for Bio- and Nano-instrumentation Georg Fantner MT&RO
STI-IEM LIB Biomedical Imaging Laboratory Michael Unser MT&RO
STI-IEM LIONS Laboratory for Information and Inference Systems Volkan Cevher MT&RO
STI-IEM LIS Laboratory of Intelligent Systems Dario Floreano MT&RO
STI-IBI LMAM Laboratory of Movement Analyssis and Measurement Kamiar Aminian MT&RO
STI-IEM LMIS1 Microsystems Laboratory 1 Juergen Brugger MT
STI-IEM LMIS2 Microsystems Laboratory 2 Martin Gijs MT
STI-IEM LMIS4 Microsystems Laboratory 4 Philippe Renaud MT
STI-IEM LMTM Termomechanical Metallurgy Laboratory Roland Logé MT
STI-IEM LMTS Soft Transducers Laboratory Herbert Shea MT&RO
STI – IBI LNE Medtronic Chair in Neuroengineering Diego Ghezzi MT&RO
STI-IEM LO Optics Laboratory Demetri Psaltis MT&RO
STI-IEM LPMAT Photonic Materials and Characterization Patrik Hoffmann MT
STI-IEM LSBI Laboratory for Soft Bioelectronic Interfaces Stéphanie Lacour MT&RO
STI-IEM LTS4 Signal Processing Laboratory 4 Pascal Frossard MT
STI-IGM MICROBS Microbiorobotic Systems Laboratory Selman Sakar MT&RO
STI – IBI MIPLAB Medical Image Processing Laboratory Dimitri Van De Ville MT&RO
STI-IEM MOBOTS Mobile Robotic Systems Group Francesco Mondada MT&RO
STI-IEM NAM Nanophotonics and Metrology laboratory Olivier Martin MT
STI-IGM NEMS Advanced Nanoelectromechanical Systems Laboratory Guillermo Villanueva MT&RO
STI-IEM PV-LAB Photovoltaics and Thin Film Electronics Laboratory Christophe Ballif MT
STI-IEM TCL Telecommunications Circuits Laboratory Andreas Burg MT
STI-IBI TNE Translational neuroengineering lab Silvestro Micera MT&RO
ENAC-IIE TOPO Geodetic Engineering Laboratory Bertrand
Merminod
MT&RO